Privacy

This Privacy Policy is intended to describe ways of managing the Internet, second and third level websites, newsletters and property services managed by the National Agency for Young People, regarding the processing of personal data of users / visitors who consult and / or who are registered.

The National Agency for Youth addresses all personal data of users / visitors of the services offered, in full compliance with Italian national privacy law and, in particular, the Legislative Decree 196/2003.

The National Agency for Youth websites are used with temporary markers (cookies) that allow you to access the site more quickly. For cookies is the information that is active for the duration of the connection, which is transmitted by the National Agency for Young People to the user's computer in order to allow rapid identification. The user can disable cookies by modifying the browser settings; you will be warned that this deactivation will slow down or block access to all or part of your site. Sending the users / visitors of their personal data to access certain services, or to make e-mail requests, implies the acquisition by the National Agency for Young People of the address of the sender and / or others any personal data, these data will only be processed to respond to the request, or to provide the service, and will be communicated to third parties only if it is necessary to comply with the requests of the users / visitors themselves.

Upon express consent, expressly and in a differentiated manner, with respect to the different purposes of the treatment personal data may be processed for sending by e-mail information relating to our services or third party services selected on the basis of the data provided in the relevant registration form.

Personal data, collected and stored in databases of the National Agency for Young People, are processed by employees and / or collaborators of the data controller. They are not communicated to third parties, except in the cases provided by the information and / or the Law and, however, with the manner permitted by it. The treatment is carried out by means of automated tools for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which the data was collected and, in any case, in accordance with the relevant regulatory provisions. Specific security measures are observed to prevent data loss, misuse or incorrect use, and unauthorized access. The National Agency for Youth cannot be held responsible for any unauthorized access or loss of personal information outside of your control.

The data processor is the National Youth Agency, Via Sabotino, 4 - 00195 Roma, which will be able to use them for all the purposes set out in this information.

Users / visitors have the right to exercise the rights provided by art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03 at any time through the automatic cancellation link at the end of each communication, or by sending the request by mail or mail to the following address [at] agenziagiovani.it. In addition, by exercising the right of withdrawal from all subscribed services, you can request the total deletion of the provided data.